Local Governing Body - register of interests

Simon Bettles, Trust Appointed Governor

Term of Office - 1/9/18 - 31/8/22

Name of organisation (and nature of business, date)

None recorded.

 

Sarah Bohn, Trust Appointed Governor

Term of Office - 1/9/19 - 31/8/23

Name of organisation (and nature of business, date)

None recorded.

 

James Callanan, Trust Appointed Governor

Term of Office - 1/9/19 - 31/8/23

Name of organisation (and nature of business, date)

None recorded.

 

Tim Closs, Parent Governor

Term of Office - 1/9/19 - 31/8/23

Name of organisation (and nature of business, date)

Future Health Words Ltd (Employee, Jan 2017)

 

Alison Curtis, Trust Appointed Governor

Term of Office - 1/9/18 - 31/8/22

Name of organisation (and nature of business, date)

Fast Track Engineering Ltd (Director, 2003)

 

Mark Grimmett, Staff Governor

Term of Office - 1/9/18 - 31/8/22

Name of organisation (and nature of business, date)

None recorded.

 

Cassia Howells, Trust Appointed Governor

Term of Office - 1/9/18 - 31/8/22

Name of organisation (and nature of business, date)

None recorded.

 

Kirsty Jennings, Chair of Resources,  Trust Appointed Governor

Term of Office - 15/1/17 - 14/1/21

Name of organisation (and nature of business, date)

None recorded.

 

Jack Mayhew, Executive Headteacher, Ex Officio Governor

Name of organisation (and nature of business, date)

Guildford County School (Executive Headteacher, Sep 2018)

Athena Schools Trust (Executive Headteacher and Trustee, Sep 2018)

 

Andy Milner, Parent Governor

Term of Office - 1/9/19 - 31/8/23

Name of organisation (and nature of business, date)

DNA Stream Ltd (Director/Shareholder, July 2006)

 

Jennifer Obaditch, LGB Vice Chair, Chair of Impact, Trust Appointed Governor

Term of Office - 14/10/16 - 13/10/20

Name of organisation (and nature of business, date)

AQA (Employee, Dec 2017)

 

Gavin O'Grady, Parent Governor

Term of Office - 1/9/19 - 31/8/23

Name of organisation (and nature of business, date)

None recorded.

 

James Relph, Trust Appointed Governor

Term of Office - 1/9/18 - 31/8/22

Name of organisation (and nature of business, date)

None recorded.

 

Carol Smith, Staff Governor

Term of Office - 1/12/11 - 31/08/2020

Name of organisation (and nature of business, date)

None recorded.

 

Steve Smith, Head of School, Ex Officio Governor

Name of organisation (and nature of business, date)

None recorded.

 

Carry Stephenson, Trust Appointed Governor

Term of Office - 1/9/18 - 31/8/22

Name of organisation (and nature of business, date)

None recorded.

 

Indrajit Sugunasingha, Chair of Admissions, Parent Governor

Term of Office - 12/6/13 - 11/6/21

Name of organisation (and nature of business, date)

Crunchmode Computer Consultants Limited (Director, Jan 1990)

Web Cottage Limited (Director, August 1996)

HART Male Voice Choir (Trustee/Treasurer, June 2019)

Guildford County School (Spouse is a member of staff - Teaching Assistant, Sep 2015)

 

Carole Weston, Staff Governor

Term of Office - 15/10/18 - 14/10/22

Name of organisation (and nature of business, date)

None recorded.

 

Sarah Wynde, LGB Chair, Chair of Strategy & Planning Committee, Chair of Appraisals & Pay Committee

Term of Office - 3/11/14 - 2/11/22

Name of organisation (and nature of business, date)

Develop Talent Ltd (Director/Shareholder, May 2020)

 

Adrian Woodman, Trust Appointed Governor

Term of Office- 1/9/19 - 31/8/23

Name of organisation (and nature of business, date)

Heights Educational Trust (Trustee, Sep 2014)

RGS Guildford (Deputy Headteacher, Sep 2004)