Staff Contacts
In the first instance, for any queries, please contact your child's tutor
Key Staff Details:
Chair of Governors - Alison Curtis
Contact details of all staff can be found below:
Staff Members and Email Address
LA* |
Mrs Lindsay Ammar lammar@guildfordcounty.co.uk |
Head of Drama (Acting), Safeguarding Team, Learning Team, Extended Leadership Team |
---|---|---|
JAY* |
Mr James Anthony janthony@guildfordcounty.co.uk |
Special Educational Needs |
IB |
Mrs Isabel Baillie ibaillie@guildfordcounty.co.uk |
Head of Art |
CB |
Miss Charlotte Barlow cbarlow@guildfordcounty.co.uk |
Director of SEND, Languages |
HBH* |
Miss Hannah Baxter-Harries hbaxterharris@guildfordcounty.co.uk |
Science |
EB |
Miss Emily Bidwell ebidwell@guildfordcounty.co.uk |
Mathematics, Upper School Maths Co-ordinator, Assistant Head of Year |
DBN |
Mr Daryl Bond dbond@guildfordcounty.co.uk |
Assistant Headteacher, History, Government and Politics |
ABR |
Mrs Antonella Bosco-Reid abosco-reid@guildfordcounty.co.uk |
Senior Deputy Headteacher, Spanish |
CBR |
Mr Chris Bramwells cbramwells@guildfordcounty.co.uk |
Drama, English, Assistant Head of Year |
MB |
Mr Mike Briggs mbriggs@guildfordcounty.co.uk |
Geography, Educational Visits Co-ordinator |
CBS |
Mrs Caroline Brooks cbrooks@guildfordcounty.co.uk |
Languages, Lower School Languages Co-ordinator |
TB* |
Mrs Tracy Bushby tbushby@guildfordcounty.co.uk |
Languages |
MC |
Mark Cheesman mcheesman@guildfordcounty.co.uk |
Assistant Headteacher - Operations |
LJC* |
Mrs Laura Cherrington lcherrington@guildfordcounty.co.uk |
Head of Drama, English |
JC |
Miss Joanna Cole jcole@guildfordcounty.co.uk |
Lead Practitioner, History |
CC* |
Mrs Caron Coleman ccoleman@guildfordcounty.co.uk |
Science |
PCB |
Ms Performance Cols Beraha pcolsberaha@guildfordcounty.co.uk |
Art and DT |
PCN |
Mr Paul Comben pcomben@guildfordcounty.co.uk |
Head of Wider Curriculum, History, Government and Politics |
LCK |
Miss Lucy Cook lcook@guildfordcounty.co.uk |
Physical Education, PE Co-curricular Events Lead |
RC |
Mr Richard Cooper rcooper@guildfordcounty.co.uk |
Assistant Headteacher, Learning and Teaching |
AD |
Mr Adam Daniels adaniels@guildfordcounty.co.uk |
Head of Business and Economics, Head of House |
GD |
Mrs Gupreet Davidson gdavidson@guildfordcounty.co.uk |
Business and Economics |
JD |
Mrs Jane Doar jdoar@guildfordcounty.co.uk |
Director of English, |
SD |
Mr Steven Doar sdoar@guildfordcounty.co.uk |
Science, Head of Chemistry |
ME |
Miss Maria Eleftheriadi meleftheriadi@guildfordcounty.co.uk |
Head of Computer Science |
EF |
Mr Elliot Fabian efabian@guildfordcounty.co.uk |
Science, Head of Physics, Radiation Protection Supervisor |
JF |
Mr John Fleetwood jfleetwood@guildfordcounty.co.uk |
Music and Music Technology, Assistant Head of Year |
MF |
Mr Marcus Foat mfoat@guildfordcounty.co.uk |
Head of Design and Technology |
CG |
Mrs Caroline Gale cgale@guildfordcounty.co.uk |
Senior Teacher, Director of Music, Head of Creative Arts |
ARG |
Mr Andrew Garside agarside@guildfordcounty.co.uk |
Timetable Lead, Head of Psychology, Safeguarding Team |
EG |
Miss Ellie Gaskin egaskin@guildfordcounty.co.uk |
Science, Head of House, Extended Learning Team, Assistant Head of Year |
RG* |
Mrs Rebecca Griffin rgriffin@guildfordcounty.co.uk |
Philisophy and Ethics |
MG |
Mr Mark Grimmett mgrimmett@guildfordcounty.co.uk |
Head of Year 13, Mathematics, Extended Learning Team |
LG* |
Mrs Lydia Guest lguest@guildfordcounty.co.uk |
Languages |
LH |
Mrs Nicola Harriss nharriss@guildfordcounty.co.uk |
Teacher in charge of Food and Nutrition |
HHY |
Mr Harry Hoadley hhoadley@guildfordcounty.co.uk |
Head of Physical Education, Head of House, Extended Learning Team |
JHN |
Mr Jack Houghton jhoughton@guildfordcounty.co.uk |
Deputy Headteacher, English, Government and Politics, DSL |
LJ |
Mr Lewys Jones ljones@guildfordcounty.co.uk |
Director of Science, Extended Learning Team |
JK |
Miss Joyce Kahwa jkahwa@guildfordcounty.co.uk |
Science |
CK |
Mrs Chloe Kemp ckemp@guildfordcounty.co.uk |
Head of Year 12, Physical Education |
SK |
Mr Steve Knight sknight@guildfordcounty.co.uk |
Director of Mathematics |
JL* |
Mr John Lewis jlewis@guildfordcounty.co.uk |
Philosophy and Ethics |
SLE |
Mrs Shonagh Love slove@guildfordcounty.co.uk |
Mathematics, Lower School Mathematics Lead |
KM |
Miss Katie Macadam |
Head of Languages |
SMK |
Miss Sandra Maciuszek smaciuszek@guildfordcounty.co.uk |
Art |
JMH |
Miss Jo Mackenbach jmackenbach@guildfordcounty.co.uk |
English, Lower School English Co-ordinator |
RM* |
Miss Rosie Marsden rmarsden@guildfordcounty.co.uk |
Head of History and Government and Politics |
JMH |
Mr James Martin jmartin@guildfordcounty.co.uk |
Mathematics, Extended Learning Team, Lower School Maths Lead |
PMH |
Mrs Philippa McHattie pmchattie@guildfordcounty.co.uk |
Design and Technology, Extended Learning Team |
JMT |
Miss Jo Medlicott |
Mathematics, Duke of Edinburgh's Award Co-ordinator, Head of House |
NM |
Mr Nathan Morris nmorris@guildfordcounty.co.uk |
Physical Education, Acting Head of Year 11 |
AMN |
Mr Anton Myshchyshen amyshchyshen@guildfordcounty.co.uk |
Computer Science |
SNS* |
Mrs Susan Neil-Smith |
Latin |
HN |
Mrs Helen Nurton |
Assistant Headteacher, Geography |
ROR |
Miss Rachel O'Rourke rorourke@guildfordcounty.co.uk |
English |
RPS |
Mr Richard Phillipps rphillipps@guildfordcounty.co.uk |
Mathematics |
AR |
Miss Adya Rana arana@guildfordcounty.co.uk |
Languages |
HR |
Miss Helena Rejman |
Languages |
ERE |
Miss Ellie Rennie erennie@guildfordcounty.co.uk |
Music |
ERN* |
Mrs Ellen Robertson erobertson@guildfordcounty.co.uk |
Science, Aspire Programme Lead, Extended Learning Team |
SSA |
Mr Sunil Sangha ssangha@guildfordcounty.co.uk |
Mathematics |
CS |
Mrs Carol Smith |
Head of Geography |
SAS |
Mr Steve Smith |
Headteacher |
ESN |
Miss Elaine Staunton estaunton@guildfordcounty.co.uk |
History |
HS |
Miss Hana Stewart hstewart@guildfordcounty.co.uk |
Geography, Psychology, Head of Year 9, Extended Learning Team |
SSG |
Mr Sam Strong |
History, Government and Politics, Head of Year 10 |
CSD |
Mrs Caroline Swaisland-Dyke |
English, Sixth Form English Co-ordinator, Extended Learning Team |
KTR |
Mrs Kate Taylor ktaylor@guildfordcounty.co.uk |
Mathematics |
JTS |
Mrs Joanna Thomas jthomas@guildfordcounty.co.uk |
Design and Technology, Head of Year 11 |
JT |
Mr Jonathan Thorpe jthorpe@guildfordcounty.co.uk |
Geography, Head of Year 8 |
JWG |
Mrs Joyce Wang jwang@guildfordcounty.co.uk |
Science |
DW* |
Miss Davina Welton dwelton@guildfordcounty.co.uk |
Head of Sociology, Head of Philosophy and Ethics |
CW |
Mrs Carole Weston cweston@guildfordcounty.co.uk |
Mathematics, Safeguarding Team |
JW* |
Mrs Jane White jwhite@guildfordcounty.co.uk |
Trainee SENDCo, English |
LWN* |
Dr Lucy Whiteman lwhiteman@guildfordcounty.co.uk |
Science, Head of Biology |
TWN |
Mr Tim Wolfenden twolfenden@guildfordcounty.co.uk |
Mathematics |
GY |
Miss Georgina Young gyoung@guildfordcounty.co.uk |
English, Head of Year 7 |
Administrative Support Staff
Position | Name | |
---|---|---|
Finance Manager |
Mrs Mary-Jane Crump mcrump@guildfordcounty.co.uk |
|
Finance Assistant |
Mrs Claire Moores |
|
Finance Assistant |
Mrs Joanna Bessant |
|
Finance Assistant |
Mrs Josipa Prebeg |
|
PA to Headteacher and Admissions Officer |
Mrs Nicola Evans (info@guildfordcounty.co.uk) |
|
HR Officer, International Schools Co-Ordinator
|
Mrs Sarah Mackenzie smackenzie@guildfordcounty.co.uk |
|
Office Manager |
Mrs Katy Robinson krobinson@guildfordcounty.co.uk |
|
Senior Admin Assistant |
Mrs Vanessa Webb |
|
Reception |
Mrs Sally Baker |
|
Reception |
Mrs Debbie Sasso dsasso@guildfordcounty.co.uk |
|
Reception |
Mrs Leeanne Noble lnoble@guildfordcounty.co.uk |
|
Office Administrator |
Ms Vicky Hunt vhunt@guildfordcounty.co.uk |
|
Sixth Form Faculty Co-ordinator, Careers Team |
Miss Julie Phillips |
|
Careers Officer |
Mrs Huda Gay hgay@guildfordcounty.co.uk |
|
Exams & Data Officer, Safeguarding Team |
Mrs Samantha Roberts |
|
Assistant Exams & Data Officer |
Mrs Clare Hawthorn chawthorn@guildfordcounty.co.uk |
|
Assistant Exams & Data Officer |
Mrs Karen Hallett khallett@guildfordcounty.co.uk |
|
Operations and HR Assistant |
Mrs Jane Wilson jwilson@guildfordcounty.co.uk |
|
Lettings Officer |
Mrs Helen Smith |
|
Clerk to the Governors |
Mrs Julia Mason |
Curriculum Support
Position |
Name | |
---|---|---|
Cover Manager |
Mr Andrew Garside |
|
Associate Teacher, ASDAN Lead |
Mrs Claire Firman cfirman@guildfordcounty.co.uk |
|
Associate Teacher |
Mrs Vanessa Bradley vbradley@guildfordcounty.co.uk |
|
Associate Teacher |
Mr Ollie Falkner ofalkner@guildfordcounty.co.uk |
|
Associate Teacher |
Mr Wasiful Khan wkhan@guildfordcounty.co.uk |
|
Associate Teacher |
Mr Edmund Procter eprocter@guildfordcounty.co.uk |
Catering
Position |
Name |
Catering Manager |
Mr Lio Seigneur |
Cook, Team Leader |
Mr Radoslaw Polak |
Catering Assistants |
Mrs Ayse Bramfitt Ms Christine Mante Ms Winnie Ng Ms Ka Shum Ms Teresa Ho Ms Levina Lee Ms Jess Ng |
Community Arts and Student Support
Position | Name | |
---|---|---|
Community Arts Manager |
Mrs Lesley Nicole lnicole@guildfordcounty.co.uk |
|
Senior Home-School Link Worker |
Mrs Jemma Boddington jboddington@guildfordcounty.co.uk |
|
Home-School Link Worker |
Mrs Hannah Brinklow hbrinklow@guildfordcounty.co.uk |
|
Youth Workers |
Lucy Greenland Jaz Jones Hannah Jenkinson Danny Adams |
Library
Position |
Name |
|
---|---|---|
Library Manager |
Mrs K Fredborg |
|
Library Assistant |
Mrs Jill Davies jdavies@guildfordcounty.co.uk |
Mid-day Supervision
Position |
Name |
|
---|---|---|
Senior Midday Supervisor |
Ms Leeanne Noble Ms Carly Rivers Ms Yee Wan Lo |
Premises
Positions |
Name |
|
---|---|---|
Premises Manager |
Mr Richard Pilbeam |
|
Caretaker Assistant |
Mr Luke Hughes |
|
Part-time Caretaker |
Mr Martyn Hay |
|
Groundsman |
Mr Chris Day |
|
Caretaker Assistant |
Mr Simon Fuller premises@guildfordcounty.co.uk |
|
Lettings Assistant |
Mr Jonathan Davies Mr Harley Nowak |
Special Educational Needs & Disabilities
Position |
Name |
|
---|---|---|
Director of SEND, Languages |
Miss Charlotte Barlow cbarlow@guildfordcounty.co.uk |
|
Trainee SENDCo, English |
Mrs Jane White jwhite@guildfordcounty.co.uk |
|
SENDCo Assistant, Access Arrangements Administrator, Head of House |
Mrs Anna Marshall |
|
SEND Team Support Leader, Extended Learning Team |
Mrs Alison Taylor |
|
Teaching Assistant, Careers Team |
Mrs Sabine Rashbrook |
|
Teaching Assistant |
Mrs Karen Hallett khallett@guildfordcounty.co.uk |
|
Teaching Assistant |
Mr George Beaumont gbeaumont@guildfordcounty.co.uk |
|
Teaching Assistant |
Mrs Huda Gay hgay@guildfordcounty.co.uk |
|
Teaching Assistant |
Mrs Jenny Kingcome jkingcome@guildfordcounty.co.uk |
|
Teaching Assistant |
Miss Elina Klymova eklymova@guildfordcounty.co.uk |
|
Teaching Assistant |
Mrs Frances Neild fneild@guildfordcounty.co.uk |
|
Teaching Assistant |
Mr Jack Taylor jtaylor@guildfordcounty.co.uk |
|
Teaching Assistant |
Miss Nerya Hall nhall@guildfordcounty.co.uk |
|
Teaching Assistant |
Mr Leo Jennings ljennings@guildfordcounty.co.uk |
|
Teaching Assistant |
Mr Harry Mitchell hmitchell@guildfordcounty.co.uk |
|
Teaching Assistant |
Miss Alex Mulvey amulvey@guildfordcounty.co.uk |
Technicians
Food |
Ms Marie Hanlan mhanlan@guildfordcounty.co.uk |
|
Science |
Mrs Susan Saunders |
|
Science |
Mrs Caroline Mackenzie cmackenzie@guildfordcounty.co.uk |
|
Science |
Mrs Elizabeth Godfrey egodfrey@guildfordcounty.co.uk |
|
Art |
Ms Vicky Hunt vhunt@guildfordcounty.co.uk |
|
Design and Technology |
Mrs Helen Mclean hmclean@guildfordcounty.co.uk |